Odisha Godown Construction Project: Rayagada, Koraput, Nabrangpur Package X

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateMay 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.90 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Odisha Godown Construction Project: Rayagada, Koraput, Nabrangpur Package X
Tender ID2026_WAPCO_278079_1Tender Reference NumberWAP/CCM/2026-27/OSAMB/02
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-19 05:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.90 Cr Tender LocationRayagada, Koraput And Nabrangpur , Rayagada , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOdisha Godown Construction Project: Rayagada, Koraput, Nabrangpur Package X
  • Tender ID2026_WAPCO_278079_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWAP/CCM/2026-27/OSAMB/02
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-19 05:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.90 Cr
  • Tender LocationRayagada, Koraput And Nabrangpur,Rayagada, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-19 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-19 05:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-19 05:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-19 05:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-19 05:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-19 05:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Godowns At Different Pacs/lampcs Under Ridf Scheme, Odisha- Package-x (rayagada, Koraput&#x0d And Nabrangpur)

WAPCOS Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the "Construction of Godowns at different PACS/LAMPCS under RIDF Scheme, Odisha- Package-X (Rayagada, Koraput and Nabrangpur)". This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_WAPCO_278079_1 and Reference Number WAP/CCM/2026-27/OSAMB/02, falls under the "Civil Works" product category and is an item rate contract for a period of 244 days with an estimated tender value of ₹1,90,00,000. The tender document is available for download from 19th May 2026, 05:45 PM until 15th September 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids will be accepted from 19th May 2026, 05:45 PM, with the submission deadline on 15th September 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 16th September 2026, 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is payable to WAPCOS Limited, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,80,000 is required, payable to "Nil". The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 28th May 2026 at 11:30 AM at the Centre for Construction Monitoring, 1st Floor, Plot no. 148, Sector-44, Gurugram, Haryana-122003. Interested bidders are advised to download the tender documents and adhere to the submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr. General Manager
AddressSr. General Manager&#x0d Centre For Construction Monitoring&#x0d 1st Floor, Plot No. 148,&#x0d Sector- 44, Gurugram, Haryana-122003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Epc Package For Ash Handling System Package And Mill Reject Handling..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Construction Of Conventional Godown No. 8 And Extension Of Conventional..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

Wapcos Limited Tender

Construction Of Godowns At Different Pacs/lampcs Under Ridf Scheme, Odisha- Package-iv..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Wapcos Limited Tender

Construction Of Godowns At Different Pacs/lampcs Under Ridf Scheme, Odisha- Package-vi..read more

Kendrapara , Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Epc Package For Ash Handling System Package And Mill Reject...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Construction Of Conventional Godown No. 8 And Extension Of...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

Wapcos Limited Tender

Construction Of Godowns At Different Pacs/lampcs Under Ridf Scheme, Odisha-...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Wapcos Limited Tender

Construction Of Godowns At Different Pacs/lampcs Under Ridf Scheme, Odisha-...read more

Kendrapara , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More