EPC Package for Ash and Mill Reject Handling Systems at NLC Talabira Thermal Power Project

Works
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title EPC Package for Ash and Mill Reject Handling Systems at NLC Talabira Thermal Power Project
Tender ID2026_BHEL_60959_2Tender Reference NumberBHEL/CPC/TLB/EPC_AHP MRHS/27/014
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTalabira , Jharsuguda , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEPC Package for Ash and Mill Reject Handling Systems at NLC Talabira Thermal Power Project
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_60959_2
  • Tender Reference NumberBHEL/CPC/TLB/EPC_AHP MRHS/27/014
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTalabira,Jharsuguda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-11 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-08-12 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-11 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Epc Package For Ash Handling System Package And Mill Reject Handling System At 3x800mw, Nlc Talabira Thermal Power Project, Jharsuguda, Odisha.

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) package for the Ash Handling System (AHP) and Mill Reject Handling System (MRHS) at its 3x800MW NLC Talabira Thermal Power Project located in Jharsuguda, Odisha. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number BHEL/CPC/TLB/EPC_AHP MRHS/27/014, requires a two-cover bid submission process, with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover dedicated to the financial bid. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,00,000 is mandated, payable offline, and the EMD through BG/ST or exemption is not permitted. The project has a substantial work period of 1620 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on August 11, 2026, with document downloads commencing on the same day and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids are to be submitted starting August 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM and must be finalized by September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid opening place specified as BHEL SADAN CPC 8TH FLOOR PLOT NO 25 SEC 16A NOIDA. Further details, including tender documents and NIT, are available for download. This tender offers a critical opportunity for qualified entities to participate in a significant power project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chittaranjan Swain
AddressBhel Sadan Cpc 8th Floor Plot No 25 Sec 16a Noida
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii (3x800mw)..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Epc Package For Common Services, Ventilation Systems And Mechanical Equipment Package..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Ash Handling System Package For Telangana-ii(3x800mw) As Per Bidding Doc No..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Per Bidding Doc No Cs-6401-001a-2..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Invitation For Bids (ifb) For Balance Of Plant (bop) Epc Package..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Epc Package For Common Services, Ventilation Systems And Mechanical Equipment...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Ash Handling System Package For Telangana-ii(3x800mw) As Per Bidding Doc...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Per Bidding Doc No Cs-6401-001a-2...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Invitation For Bids (ifb) For Balance Of Plant (bop) Epc...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More