| Tender Title | Construction of Godowns in Jagatsinghpur and Cuttack Districts, Odisha under RIDF Scheme | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WAPCO_281593_1 | Tender Reference Number | WAP/CCM-III/2026/OSAMB/04 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-22 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.16 Cr | Tender Location | Jagatsinghpur And Cuttack , Cuttack , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-22 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-22 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-22 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,32,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Godowns At Different Pacs/lampcs Under Ridf Scheme, Odisha- Package-iv (jagatsinghpur And
 Cuttack)
WAPCOS Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Construction of Godowns at different PACS/LAMPCS under RIDF Scheme, Odisha- Package-IV (Jagatsinghpur and Cuttack)". This Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number WAP/CCM-III/2026/OSAMB/04, falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹3,16,00,000, with a required EMD of ₹6,32,000 and a tender fee of ₹5,000, payable to WAPCOS Limited. Bids will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (in XLS format). The bid submission period commences on 22nd June 2026 at 12:00 PM and concludes on 8th September 2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 9th September 2026 at 03:00 PM. The construction work is expected to be completed within 240 days. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 29th June 2026 at 11:30 AM at the office of the Sr. General Manager, Construction Management Unit-I, 1st floor, Plot no. 148, Sector- 44, Gurugram, Haryana-122003. Further details and tender documents are available for download from 22nd June 2026 at 12:00 PM until 8th September 2026 at 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr. General Manager |
| Address | Sr. General Manager, Construction Management Unit-i 1st Floor, Plot No. 148, Sector- 44, Gurugram, Haryana-122003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Godowns At Different Pacs/lampcs Under Ridf Scheme, Odisha- Package-vi..read more
Construction Of Godowns At Different Pacs/lampcs Under Ridf Scheme, Odisha- Package-v..read more
Construction Of Godowns At Different Pacs/lampcs Under Ridf Scheme, Odisha- Package-x..read more
Widening And Strengthening Of The Existing 2-lane Road To 2-lane Road..read more
Renovation Of Ersama So Building Under Cuttack South Division..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category