| Tender Title | Construction of Godowns in Dhenkanal and Angul, Odisha | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WAPCO_263470_1 | Tender Reference Number | WAP/CMU-I/2026/OSAMB/12 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-01-17 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.71 Cr | Tender Location | Dhenkanal And Angu , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-01-17 05:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-01-17 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-01-17 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,42,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Godowns At Different Pacs/lampcs Under Ridf Scheme, Odisha- Package-v (dhenkanal And Angul)
WAPCOS Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Construction of Godowns at different PACS/LAMPCS under RIDF Scheme, Odisha- Package-V (Dhenkanal and Angul)". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number WAP/CMU-I/2026/OSAMB/12, pertains to Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹5,71,00,000. The construction period is stipulated to be 240 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender documents are available for download from January 17, 2026, at 05:05 PM, until September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission commences on January 17, 2026, at 05:05 PM and closes on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on January 22, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the office of Sr. General Manager, Construction Management Unit-I, 1st floor, Plot no. 148, Sector- 44, Gurugram, Haryana-122003. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM in Gurugram. A tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,42,000 are required, payable to WAPCOS Limited. The tender involves a two-cover system, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qual/technical documents in PDF format, and the second cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The Form of Contract is Item Rate. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr. General Manager, |
| Address | Sr. General Manager, Construction Management Unit-i 
 1st Floor, Plot No. 148, Sector- 44, Gurugram, Haryana-122003 
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Godowns At Different Pacs/lampcs Under Ridf Scheme, Odisha- Package-iv..read more
Construction Of Godowns At Different Pacs/lampcs Under Ridf Scheme, Odisha- Package-vi..read more
Construction Of Godowns At Different Pacs/lampcs Under Ridf Scheme, Odisha- Package-x..read more
Construction Of Bridge Across Bhedan River At Village Khinda In Sambalpur..read more
Painting And Repairing Of Lighthouse Tower At Chandrabhaga Lighthouse Odisha..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category