| Tender Title | Godown Construction for PACS/LAMPCS in Kendrapara and Bhadrak, Odisha | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WAPCO_263471_1 | Tender Reference Number | WAP/CMU-I/2026/OSAMB/13 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-01-17 05:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.79 Cr | Tender Location | Kendrapara And Bhadrak , Kendrapara , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-01-17 05:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-01-17 05:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-01-17 05:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,58,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Godowns At Different Pacs/lampcs Under Ridf Scheme, Odisha- Package-vi (kendrapara And Bhadrak)
WAPCOS Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of Godowns at different PACS/LAMPCS under RIDF Scheme, Odisha- Package-VI (Kendrapara and Bhadrak)". This Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number WAP/CMU-I/2026/OSAMB/13, is for Civil Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹3,79,00,000. The Work Description details the construction of godowns at various PACS/LAMPCS locations within the districts of Kendrapara and Bhadrak, Odisha. The prescribed Bid Submission End Date is September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,58,000. The period of work is stipulated as 240 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on January 22, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the office of the Sr. General Manager, Construction Management Unit-I, Gurugram. The tender documents can be downloaded from January 17, 2026, 05:10 PM until September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bidders are to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (in XLS format). Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr. General Manager |
| Address | Sr. General Manager, Construction Management Unit-i 
 1st Floor, Plot No. 148, Sector- 44, Gurugram, Haryana-122003 
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Godowns At Different Pacs/lampcs Under Ridf Scheme, Odisha- Package-iv..read more
Construction Of Godowns At Different Pacs/lampcs Under Ridf Scheme, Odisha- Package-v..read more
Construction Of Godowns At Different Pacs/lampcs Under Ridf Scheme, Odisha- Package-x..read more
Construction Of Conventional Godown No. 8 And Extension Of Conventional..read more
Upgradation Of Road Signages On Nh 16 (puintola To Bhadrak Section)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category