| Tender Title | Railway Track Maintenance and Renewal: Koraput to Tikiri Section | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | eT-Central-RGDA-06-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhubaneswar , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,85,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through its Rayagada Division - Engineering/ECOR, specifically the Senior Section Engineer (P-Way)/Lakshmipur under Assistant Divisional Engineer/Lakshmipur, invites bids for the "Execution of P.Way zonal works in the section between Koraput (ex) to Tikiri (ex) stations for the period ending 30.09.2027 in the jurisdiction of Senior Section Engineer (P-Way)/Lakshmipur on Koraput-Rayagada line of Rayagada Division." This open/advertised tender falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific product category of "Railway related Products." The tender reference number is eT-Central-RGDA-06-2026. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 19, 2026, 05:30 PM until September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 19, 2026, 05:30 PM, with the final submission deadline also being September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which coincides with the bid opening date. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 385,300 is required, while the tender fee is listed as 0. The work is to be carried out in Bhubaneswar. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other specifications, please refer directly to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rayagada Division-engineering/ecor |
| Address | Drm Office, Rayagada Rayagada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Clearance Of Drains And Wild Growth Along The Railway Track From..read more
Running Operation Of In-plant Cabin, Lc Gate, Electrical And Mechanical Signalling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category