New Railway Siding Operation and Maintenance: In-plant Cabin, Signaling, and Track Works

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.94 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title New Railway Siding Operation and Maintenance: In-plant Cabin, Signaling, and Track Works
Tender ID2026_ECL_364569_1Tender Reference NumberGM/SBA/CE/e-Tender/26-27/22 Dated 31-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.94 Cr Tender LocationSonepur Bazari Area , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew Railway Siding Operation and Maintenance: In-plant Cabin, Signaling, and Track Works
  • Tender ID2026_ECL_364569_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGM/SBA/CE/e-Tender/26-27/22 Dated 31-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.94 Cr
  • Tender LocationSonepur Bazari Area,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,42,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Running Operation Of In-plant Cabin, Lc Gate, Electrical And Mechanical Signalling Works And Maintenance Of Railway Track For New Railway Siding Under S B Area

This tender, initiated by Eastern Coalfields Limited and overseen by the Area Engineer Civil at the GM Office, Sonepur Bazari Area, seeks qualified entities for a comprehensive "Works" contract. The project involves the critical operation of an In-plant Cabin, Level Crossing (LC) gate, electrical and mechanical signalling works, and the essential maintenance of a railway track for a new railway siding within the S B Area. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹1,94,28,454, with a proposed contract form based on percentages and a stipulated work period of 365 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover bidding system. Key dates for participation are as follows: document download and clarification periods run from August 31, 2026, to September 16, 2026, with bid submissions accepted between September 1, 2026, and September 16, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,42,900 is required, with further details on submission procedures and required documentation, including work experience and financial turnover certificates, to be found within the tender documents. The location for this work is Sonepur Bazari Area, with a pincode of 713322.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Area Engineer Civil
AddressGm Office, Sonepur Bazari Area
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Railway Track At Selected Samla Siding..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Railway Siding Fencing And Civil Finishing Works Rasayani Pol & Bot..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Railway Track At Selected Samla...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Railway Siding Fencing And Civil Finishing Works Rasayani Pol &...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More