| Tender Title | Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-782 L023-RD Road to Chiker, Rayagada | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_55 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.82 Cr | Tender Location | Rayagada , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,64,920 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-782 L023-rd Road To Chiker Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
This tender, reference number NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27, is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, and is being administered by CHIEF CONSTRUCTION ENGINEER, RW CIRCLE RAYAGADA, located at Office of the Rural Works Circle, Rayagada, Near Raniguda Farm, HatiPathar Road, Rayagada, Pincode: 765001. The tender falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Roads," and is for the "Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-782 L023-RD road to Chiker of PMGSY-IV Batch-I" in Rayagada. This is a National Competitive Bid, utilizing a two-cover system for submission, with the first cover containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial evaluation. The estimated tender value is ₹1,82,46,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,64,920, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders must submit an EMD and a Tender Fee of ₹10,000. The work is scheduled for completion within 270 days, and bids will remain valid for 90 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from 02-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM, to 18-Sep-2026, 05:30 PM, with bid opening scheduled for 19-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM. The contract form is based on a percentage.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-713 L023-r.d. Road To Dhepaguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-679 L023-r.d. Road To Desaripada Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-685 L137-rd Road To Pidilipanga Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-723 L093-rd Road To Panasaguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-634 L138-rd Road To Mariguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category