Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-685 L137-RD Road to Pidilipanga, Rayagada (PMGSY-IV)

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.36 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-685 L137-RD Road to Pidilipanga, Rayagada (PMGSY-IV)
Tender ID2026_CERWI_149362_8Tender Reference NumberNCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27
Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.36 Cr Tender LocationRayagada , Rayagada , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction and Maintenance of OR-27-685 L137-RD Road to Pidilipanga, Rayagada (PMGSY-IV)
  • Tender ID2026_CERWI_149362_8
  • Tender Reference NumberNCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27
  • Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.36 Cr
  • Tender LocationRayagada,Rayagada, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-17 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-17 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,72,700
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-685 L137-rd Road To Pidilipanga Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i

The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the CHIEF CONSTRUCTION ENGINEER RW CIRCLE RAYAGADA, is inviting National Competitive Bids for the Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-685 L137-RD Road to Pidilipanga, as part of PMGSY-IV Batch-I. This significant civil works project, located in Rayagada with a tender value of ₹2,36,35,000, is scheduled for a 270-day work period. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and the submission deadline is September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid opening will commence on September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,72,700 (representing 2.0% of the tender value) are required. Bidders are advised to consult the provided tender documents for detailed technical qualifications, including requirements for registration, turnover, and machinery. The bid submission process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). For further information, please refer to the tender reference number NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada
AddressOffice Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-723 L093-rd Road To Panasaguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-782 L023-rd Road To Chiker Of Pmgsy-iv..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-634 L138-rd Road To Mariguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-623 L110-rd Road To Arengal Of Pmgsy-iv..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-745 T14-rd Road To Nishikhal Of Pmgsy-iv..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-723 L093-rd Road To Panasaguda Of...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-782 L023-rd Road To Chiker Of...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-634 L138-rd Road To Mariguda Of...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-623 L110-rd Road To Arengal Of...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-745 T14-rd Road To Nishikhal Of...read more

Rayagada , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More