| Tender Title | PMGSY-IV Road Construction and Maintenance: OR-27-723 L093-RD to Panasaguda, Rayagada | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_31 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 58.34 L | Tender Location | Rayagada , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,16,680 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-723 L093-rd Road To Panasaguda Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
This tender opportunity, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) and administered by the Chief Construction Engineer, Rural Works Circle, Rayagada, seeks experienced contractors for the Construction and Maintenance of the OR-27-723 L093-RD Road to Panasaguda under the PMGSY-IV Batch-I program. The project involves significant civil works within the Rayagada district, with an estimated tender value of ₹58,34,000 and a stipulated work period of 210 days. Key financial requirements include an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,16,680, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and a tender fee of ₹10,000. Bidders are expected to submit a two-cover bid, with the first cover encompassing technical pre-qualification documents, including RC, PAN, GSTIN, affidavits, turnover, work experience, and machinery details, while the second cover will contain the financial bid (BOQ). The tender process will be conducted as a National Competitive Bid, with bids openable on September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The document download and bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents from September 2, 2026, until September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-685 L137-rd Road To Pidilipanga Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-782 L023-rd Road To Chiker Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-634 L138-rd Road To Mariguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-623 L110-rd Road To Arengal Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-745 T14-rd Road To Nishikhal Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category