| Tender Title | Construction and Maintenance of Rural Road to Mariguda - PMGSY-IV Batch-I | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_166 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.44 Cr | Tender Location | Gunupur , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,88,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-634 L138-rd Road To Mariguda Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
This tender opportunity, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), invites qualified bidders for the "Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-634 L138-RD Road to Mariguda of PMGSY-IV Batch-I" located in Gunupur. The project, falling under the Civil Works - Roads category, has an estimated tender value of ₹2,44,25,000 and a stipulated work period of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid bond of ₹4,88,500, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and a tender fee of ₹10,000. The bidding process follows a National Competitive Bid format with two covers; Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including registration, PAN, GSTIN, affidavits, turnover, work experience, and machinery details, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Chief Construction Engineer RW Circle Rayagada. This is a percentage-based contract, and a bid validity of 90 days will be required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-715 L095-pmgsy Road To Talarambha Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-586 L087-pmgsy Road To Banjiphul Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-730 L106-pmgsy Road To Gugurumandi Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-876 L021-pmgsy Road To Dangarabori Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-709 T09-pmgsy Road To Pandrapada Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category