| Tender Title | Emiliguda Road Construction and Maintenance Under PMGSY-IV in Rayagada | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_70 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 93.02 L | Tender Location | Rayagada , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,86,040 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-816 L102-pwd Road To Emiliguda Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the Construction and Maintenance of the OR-27-816 L102-PWD Road to Emiliguda under the PMGSY-IV Batch-I scheme. This National Competitive Bid opportunity, with Tender Reference Number NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27, represents a significant infrastructure development project located in Rayagada. The project encompasses Civil Works - Roads and is valued at ₹93,02,000 with a stipulated work period of 210 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including RCs, PAN, GSTIN, affidavits, turnover, work experience, and machinery details, and the second for the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,86,040, and the tender fee is ₹10,000. Prospective bidders must download tender documents between September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM and September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid submission window is also from September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 19, 2026, 12:00 PM. All submissions and fee payments must be made online. The tender is valid for 90 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria, technical specifications, and contractual terms are available in the tender documents. Interested parties are encouraged to review the complete tender notice for comprehensive information and eligibility requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-730 L106-pmgsy Road To Gugurumandi Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-876 L021-pmgsy Road To Dangarabori Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-709 T09-pmgsy Road To Pandrapada Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-719 L108-pmgsy Road To Kandhaparidiguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-648 L136-pmgsy Road To Dalimbapur Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category