| Tender Title | Construction and Maintenance of L134-RD Road in Manguluguda under PMGSY-IV Batch-I | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_168 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 47.18 L | Tender Location | Gunupur , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 94,360 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-636 L134-rd Road Manguluguda Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27, is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-636 L134-RD Road Manguluguda under PMGSY-IV Batch-I. The estimated tender value is ₹47,18,000, with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work execution period of 210 days. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 18, 2026, at 5:30 PM. Bids must be submitted online between September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM and September 18, 2026, at 5:30 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the CHIEF CONSTRUCTION ENGINEER, RW CIRCLE RAYAGADA, located near Raniguda Farm, HatiPathar Road, Rayagada (Pincode: 765022). A tender fee of ₹6,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹94,360 (2.0% of tender value) are required. The EMD is not payable to a specific entity and exemption is not allowed. Bidders are to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including RC, PAN, GSTIN, affidavits, turnover, and work experience details) in .pdf format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. This is a National Competitive Bid under a Percentage form of contract, with no provision for multi-currency for fees or BOQ, nor for two-stage bidding or preferential bidders. Clarifications can be sought from September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM to September 17, 2026, at 5:30 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-693 L024-rd Road To Hingubari Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-639 L119-rd Road To Chhagharia Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-609 L156-rd Road To Pitamahal Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-640 L141-rd Road To Adamguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-611 L152-rd Road To Badaraijhola Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category