| Tender Title | PMGSY-IV Batch-I: Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-609 L156-RD Road to Pitamahal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_151 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.73 Cr | Tender Location | Gunupur , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,45,940 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-609 L156-rd Road To Pitamahal Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) and specifically by the CHIEF CONSTRUCTION ENGINEER, RW CIRCLE RAYAGADA, concerns the crucial "Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-609 L156-RD Road to Pitamahal of PMGSY-IV Batch-I." This National Competitive Bid, with a tender value of ₹3,72,97,000, seeks qualified contractors to undertake a significant civil works project categorized under Roads. The work duration is stipulated as 330 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Essential submission requirements include an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,45,940, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and a tender fee of ₹10,000. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 encompassing technical and pre-qualification documents (including RC, PAN, GSTIN, turnover, work experience, and machinery details) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 19, 2026, 12:00 PM. The project is located in Gunupur, within the jurisdiction of the Office of the Rural Works Circle, Rayagada. This is an opportunity for experienced civil construction firms to contribute to rural infrastructure development under the PMGSY-IV program.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-742 L294-rd Road To Kuguput Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-660 L021-rd Road To Adabai Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-646 L115-rd Road To Anjali Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-689 L117-rd Road To Rekhapai Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-626 L127-rd Road To Guguldang Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category