| Tender Title | PMGSY-IV Batch-I Road Construction and Maintenance: OR-27-646 L115-RD to Anjali | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_178 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.49 Cr | Tender Location | Gunupur , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,97,680 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-646 L115-rd Road To Anjali Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
This tender, reference number NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27, is being invited by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the Office of the Rural Works Circle, Rayagada, under the Chief Construction Engineer RW Circle Rayagada. The scope of work encompasses the construction and maintenance of the OR-27-646 L115-RD Road to Anjali under the PMGSY-IV Batch-I program. This is a National Competitive Bid for Civil Works - Roads, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,48,84,000 and a work period of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with the first cover containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,97,680. The tender fee is ₹10,000. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days. Pre-bid meeting details are not available.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-693 L024-rd Road To Hingubari Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-639 L119-rd Road To Chhagharia Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-609 L156-rd Road To Pitamahal Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-640 L141-rd Road To Adamguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-611 L152-rd Road To Badaraijhola Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category