PMGSY-IV Road Construction and Maintenance for OR-27-639 L119-RD to Chhagharia

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.97 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title PMGSY-IV Road Construction and Maintenance for OR-27-639 L119-RD to Chhagharia
Tender ID2026_CERWI_149362_171Tender Reference NumberNCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27
Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.97 Cr Tender LocationGunupur , Rayagada , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePMGSY-IV Road Construction and Maintenance for OR-27-639 L119-RD to Chhagharia
  • Tender ID2026_CERWI_149362_171
  • Tender Reference NumberNCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27
  • Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.97 Cr
  • Tender LocationGunupur,Rayagada, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-17 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-17 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,93,280
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-639 L119-rd Road To Chhagharia Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i

The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the CHIEF CONSTRUCTION ENGINEER, Rural Works Circle, Rayagada, is inviting bids for the Construction and Maintenance of the OR-27-639 L119-RD Road to Chhagharia under the PMGSY-IV Batch-I scheme. This National Competitive Bid opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CERWI_149362_171, focuses on civil works related to roads and is valued at ₹1,96,64,000. The scope of work involves both the construction and ongoing maintenance of the specified road stretch. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid package, with Cover 1 comprising technical and pre-qualification documents including RC, PAN, GSTIN, affidavits, turnover, work experience, and machinery details in PDF format, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. A Tender Fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,93,280 (2.0% of tender value) are mandatory. The bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the CHIEF CONSTRUCTION ENGINEER, Rural Works Circle, Rayagada. The contract is of the Percentage type and the work is expected to be completed within 270 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents from September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada
AddressOffice Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-742 L294-rd Road To Kuguput Of Pmgsy-iv..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-660 L021-rd Road To Adabai Of Pmgsy-iv..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-646 L115-rd Road To Anjali Of Pmgsy-iv..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-883 L084-rd Road To Dekaguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-609 L156-rd Road To Pitamahal Of Pmgsy-iv..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-742 L294-rd Road To Kuguput Of...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-660 L021-rd Road To Adabai Of...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-646 L115-rd Road To Anjali Of...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-883 L084-rd Road To Dekaguda Of...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-609 L156-rd Road To Pitamahal Of...read more

Rayagada , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More