Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-883 L084-RD Road to Dekaguda, Rayagada

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.91 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-883 L084-RD Road to Dekaguda, Rayagada
Tender ID2026_CERWI_149362_98Tender Reference NumberNCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27
Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.91 Cr Tender LocationRayagada , Rayagada , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction and Maintenance of OR-27-883 L084-RD Road to Dekaguda, Rayagada
  • Tender ID2026_CERWI_149362_98
  • Tender Reference NumberNCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27
  • Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.91 Cr
  • Tender LocationRayagada,Rayagada, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-17 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-17 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,82,200
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-883 L084-rd Road To Dekaguda Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i

The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the office of the Chief Construction Engineer, RW Circle Rayagada, is inviting National Competitive Bids for the Construction and Maintenance of the OR-27-883 L084-RD Road to Dekaguda, as part of PMGSY-IV Batch-I. This critical infrastructure project, located in Rayagada, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,91,10,000 and is scheduled for a period of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,82,200, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid documents, including technical specifications and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Prospective bidders should carefully review the two-cover bid system, which includes a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover (Cover 1) for essential documents such as RC, PAN, GSTIN, affidavits, turnover, and work experience, and a Finance cover (Cover 2) for the BOQ. The tender is for Civil Works - Roads and requires adherence to specific technical and pre-qualification criteria as detailed in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada
AddressOffice Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-565 L084-rd Road To Karadua Of Pmgsy-iv..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-693 L024-rd Road To Hingubari Of Pmgsy-iv..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-639 L119-rd Road To Chhagharia Of Pmgsy-iv..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-609 L156-rd Road To Pitamahal Of Pmgsy-iv..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-640 L141-rd Road To Adamguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-565 L084-rd Road To Karadua Of...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-693 L024-rd Road To Hingubari Of...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-639 L119-rd Road To Chhagharia Of...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-609 L156-rd Road To Pitamahal Of...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-640 L141-rd Road To Adamguda Of...read more

Rayagada , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More