Adamguda Road Construction and Maintenance Project, PMGSY-IV Batch-I

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 57.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Adamguda Road Construction and Maintenance Project, PMGSY-IV Batch-I
Tender ID2026_CERWI_149362_172Tender Reference NumberNCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27
Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 57.20 L Tender LocationGunupur , Rayagada , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAdamguda Road Construction and Maintenance Project, PMGSY-IV Batch-I
  • Tender ID2026_CERWI_149362_172
  • Tender Reference NumberNCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27
  • Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 57.20 L
  • Tender LocationGunupur,Rayagada, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-17 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-17 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,14,400
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-640 L141-rd Road To Adamguda Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i

The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids for the Construction and Maintenance of the OR-27-640 L141-RD Road to Adamguda under the PMGSY-IV Batch-I project. This National Competitive Bid, with Tender Reference Number NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27, requires the submission of bids under a two-cover system, encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1 and financial bids in Cover 2. The estimated tender value is ₹57,20,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,14,400, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is also applicable. The work is to be completed within 210 days. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM. All submissions and payments must be made online. The contract will be based on the Percentage form of contract. Further details regarding required documentation, including RC, PAN, GSTN, affidavits, turnover, and work experience, are specified in Cover 1. The work is located in Gunupur, and the tender inviting authority is the CHIEF CONSTRUCTION ENGINEER, RW CIRCLE RAYAGADA, with the office located Near Raniguda Farm, HatiPathar Road, Rayagada, PIN 765022.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada
AddressOffice Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-730 L106-pmgsy Road To Gugurumandi Of Pmgsy-iv..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-876 L021-pmgsy Road To Dangarabori Of Pmgsy-iv..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-709 T09-pmgsy Road To Pandrapada Of Pmgsy-iv..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-719 L108-pmgsy Road To Kandhaparidiguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-648 L136-pmgsy Road To Dalimbapur Of Pmgsy-iv..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-730 L106-pmgsy Road To Gugurumandi Of...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-876 L021-pmgsy Road To Dangarabori Of...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-709 T09-pmgsy Road To Pandrapada Of...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-719 L108-pmgsy Road To Kandhaparidiguda Of...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-648 L136-pmgsy Road To Dalimbapur Of...read more

Rayagada , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More