| Tender Title | PMGSY-IV Road Construction and Maintenance: OR-27-565 L084-RD to Karadua | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_109 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.31 Cr | Tender Location | Gunupur , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,62,140 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-565 L084-rd Road To Karadua Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the Chief Construction Engineer of the RW Circle Rayagada, invites eligible bidders to participate in a National Competitive Bid for the Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-565 L084-RD Road to Karadua, under PMGSY-IV Batch-I. This crucial project, located in Gunupur, is valued at ₹1,31,07,000 and is scheduled for completion within 270 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including registration certificates, PAN, GSTIN, affidavits regarding correctness, turnover, work experience, and machinery, all in PDF format. Cover 2 is for the financial bid, comprising the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹2,62,140, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹10,000. Bid documents can be downloaded from September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bids must be submitted online within the same period, with the bid opening scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Further details regarding technical eligibility and contract forms are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-883 L084-rd Road To Dekaguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-685 L137-rd Road To Pidilipanga Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-723 L093-rd Road To Panasaguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-782 L023-rd Road To Chiker Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-634 L138-rd Road To Mariguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category