| Tender Title | Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-611 L152-RD Road to Badaraijhola under PMGSY-IV | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_153 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.28 Cr | Tender Location | Gunupur , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,55,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-611 L152-rd Road To Badaraijhola Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
This tender, initiated by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks bids for the critical Construction and Maintenance of the OR-27-611 L152-RD Road to Badaraijhola under the PMGSY-IV Batch-I program. The project, located in Gunupur, is valued at ₹1,27,60,000 and requires a completion period of 270 days. Key dates for participation are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM and conclude on September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,55,200, representing 2.0% of the tender value, are required. Bidders are to submit proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including RC, PAN, GSTIN, affidavits, turnover, work experience, and machinery details in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ in XLS format). This National Competitive Bid, with a bid validity of 90 days, is being managed by the Chief Construction Engineer, RW Circle Rayagada, whose office is located Near Raniguda Farm, HatiPathar Road, Rayagada. Further detailed technical requirements and specifications are available in the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-693 L024-rd Road To Hingubari Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-639 L119-rd Road To Chhagharia Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-609 L156-rd Road To Pitamahal Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-640 L141-rd Road To Adamguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-698 L094-rd Road To Bisipaska Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category