| Tender Title | Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-698 L094-RD Road to Bisipaska: PMGSY-IV Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_16 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 51 L | Tender Location | Rayagada , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,02,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-698 L094-rd Road To Bisipaska Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
This tender seeks bids for the comprehensive Construction and Maintenance of the OR-27-698 L094-RD Road to Bisipaska, as part of the PMGSY-IV Batch-I project. The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is initiating this National Competitive Bid through the office of the CHIEF CONSTRUCTION ENGINEER RW CIRCLE RAYAGADA. The project entails a substantial tender value of ₹51,00,000, with a specified period of work of 210 days. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including Registration Certificates, PAN, GSTIN, Affidavit, Turnover, Work Experience, and Machinery details) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,02,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory. The tender fee is ₹10,000. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period from September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the CHIEF CONSTRUCTION ENGINEER RW CIRCLE RAYAGADA, located at Office of the Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm, HatiPathar Road, Rayagada, Pincode 765001. This is a crucial infrastructure development opportunity within the Rayagada district.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-693 L024-rd Road To Hingubari Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-639 L119-rd Road To Chhagharia Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-609 L156-rd Road To Pitamahal Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-640 L141-rd Road To Adamguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-611 L152-rd Road To Badaraijhola Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category