| Tender Title | Road Construction and Maintenance for Guguldang Under PMGSY-IV in Gunupur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_163 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48.28 L | Tender Location | Gunupur , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,560 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-626 L127-rd Road To Guguldang Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
This tender, initiated by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks bids for the **Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-626 L127-RD Road to Guguldang under PMGSY-IV Batch-I**. The work involves civil construction for roads and is designated as a National Competitive Bid with a tender value of ₹48,28,000, requiring a 90-day bid validity period. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents including RC, PAN, GSTIN, affidavits, turnover, work experience, and machinery details, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹96,560, payable through specified means excluding BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹6,000 is also applicable. The work is scheduled for completion within 210 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM until September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM, with bids to be submitted within the same period. The bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the Rural Works Circle, Rayagada, Near Raniguda Farm, HatiPathar Road.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-730 L106-pmgsy Road To Gugurumandi Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-876 L021-pmgsy Road To Dangarabori Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-709 T09-pmgsy Road To Pandrapada Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-719 L108-pmgsy Road To Kandhaparidiguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-648 L136-pmgsy Road To Dalimbapur Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category