| Tender Title | Construction of 6 Type-II Staff Quarters in Manu RD Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERDD_76562_1 | Tender Reference Number | e-DT/55/QTR/MNU/CE/RD/D/26-27 Dt31/08/26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.78 Cr | Tender Location | Manu, Dhalai District , Dhalai , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,55,674 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Type- Il Staff Quarter (6 Unit) At Manu Rd Block Under Rd Manu Division During The Fy-2026-27.
This tender invites sealed bids for the "Construction of Type-II staff quarters (6 units) at Manu RD Block, under the RD Manu division, for the Financial Year 2026-27". The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,77,83,687, falls under the Civil Works product category and is being issued by the Executive Engineer, RD Manu Division, on behalf of the Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department. Key dates for this open tender include the document download start date of 01-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the download end date set for 10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 01-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM until 10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹8,000 is payable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,55,674 is required. The tender is structured with two covers, one for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and the other for Finance (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the Chamber of the Executive Engineer, RD Manu Division. This is a percentage-based contract.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Rd Manu Division |
| Address | O/o The Ee Rd Manu Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Fixing Of Floor Tiles In Type- Ii Quarters (type-ii Block No.70..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category