| Tender Title | Railway Staff Housing Replacement Project in Hanumangarh | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 140-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 01:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 01:48 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 01:48 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 01:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,42,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the Bikaner Division of North Western Railway through its Divisional Railway Manager's Office, Bikaner, presents a critical opportunity for suitably qualified contractors. The tender, designated as **Tender Reference Number 140-26-27**, falls under the "Open/Advertised" tender type and is categorized as "Goods," with a "Railway related Products" classification. The core of this solicitation is the **"Replacement of Old Dilapidated Type I & II quarters with Type-II for railway Engg, S&T and Operating staff in the jurisdiction of ADEN Hanumangarh-II (Type-II-14 unit)."** While the specific work description necessitates a thorough review of the accompanying tender document, it clearly indicates a significant construction and replacement project focused on essential railway staff housing. The tender is available for download from August 19, 2026, at 01:48 PM until September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with both bid submission and opening dates coinciding on **September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM**. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹842,700 is required, while the tender fee is waived at ₹0. This project, located in Jaipur, offers a substantial engagement for entities capable of undertaking complex railway infrastructure development.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bikaner Division-engineering/north Western Rly |
| Address | Divisional Railway Manager Office Bikaner |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
RGPPL Housing Colony Swimming Pool Glass Mosaic Tile Replacement Services..read more
Procurement of 129 Units of HOUSING 185.18.079C for Defence Application..read more
Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Maintenance Of 02 Units..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category