NABARD Staff Quarters Lift Replacement and Installation in Patna

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title NABARD Staff Quarters Lift Replacement and Installation in Patna
Tender ID2026_NABA_923020_1Tender Reference NumberNB.BIHAR-RO/ DPSP 318-56648/ Lft Replacement/ 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 60 L Tender LocationNabard Sadan, Exhibition Road, Patna -800001 , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNABARD Staff Quarters Lift Replacement and Installation in Patna
  • Tender ID2026_NABA_923020_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNB.BIHAR-RO/ DPSP 318-56648/ Lft Replacement/ 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 60 L
  • Tender LocationNabard Sadan, Exhibition Road, Patna -800001,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning &#x0d And Maintenance Of 02 Units Passenger Lifts At Nabard &#x0d Sadan Staff Quarters, Exhibition Road, Patna -800001

The National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD), Bihar Regional Office, Patna, is inviting bids for the comprehensive Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and Maintenance of two (02) passenger lifts at NABARD Sadan Staff Quarters, located at Exhibition Road, Patna - 800001. This open tender, categorized under Works and specifically Lift Installation, has an estimated tender value of ₹60,00,000 and a stipulated period of work of 308 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,20,000, with exemptions permissible via BG/ST. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the bid submission end date of September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Bihar Regional Office, Patna. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. All tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download, with no tender fee applicable. The tender reference number for this procurement is NB.BIHAR-RO/ DPSP 318-56648/ Lft Replacement/ 2026-27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief General Manager
AddressNabard, Bihar Regional Office Patna 800001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Replacement Of Two Passengers Lift Of Main Office Cda Patna..read more

Patna , Bihar

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Staff Quarters Maintenance and Renovation at Kudavalli Sangameswara, Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Replacement Of Two Passengers Lift Of Main Office Cda...read more

Patna , Bihar

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Staff Quarters Maintenance and Renovation at Kudavalli Sangameswara, Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More