Replacement of Type IV Staff Quarters at Plant Depot Colony, DDU

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Replacement of Type IV Staff Quarters at Plant Depot Colony, DDU
Tender IDNATender Reference Number37-DDU-DEN-HQ-26-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHazipur , Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleReplacement of Type IV Staff Quarters at Plant Depot Colony, DDU
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number37-DDU-DEN-HQ-26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHazipur,Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:01 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:01 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:01 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:01 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,49,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender opportunity is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Replacement of 07 units type-IV staff quarters at Plant Depot Colony at DDU under ADEN/HQ/DDU." The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 37-DDU-DEN-HQ-26-27, falls under the "Goods" category and specifically pertains to "Railway related Products." The inviting authority for this open/advertised tender is the DDU DIVISION-ENGINEERING/EAST CENTRAL RLY, with their office located at DRM Office 2nd floor Pt. DDU Nagar. While the work description requires referring to the tender document for complete details, the EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required is 549,500, and the tender fee is 0. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 20, 2026, 05:01 PM, up until September 15, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 20, 2026, 05:01 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 15, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will also take place on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The project is located in Hazipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ddu Division-engineering/east Central Rly
AddressDrm Office 2nd Floor Pt. Ddu Nagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Fixing Of Floor Tiles In Type-iv Residential Quarters (401-588) At Vfj..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Forest Environment And Climate Change Department Tender

Construction Of Ministerial Staff Quarters (2nos) At Forest Colony, Amalapada Of..read more

Angul , Odisha

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Maintenance Of 02 Units..read more

Patna , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Fixing Of Floor Tiles In Type-iv Residential Quarters (401-588) At...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Forest Environment And Climate Change Department Tender

Construction Of Ministerial Staff Quarters (2nos) At Forest Colony, Amalapada...read more

Angul , Odisha

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Maintenance Of 02...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More