| Tender Title | Procurement of 129 Units of HOUSING 185.18.079C for Defence Application | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973256 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 08:34 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 08:34 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited under the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide **129 units** of **HOUSING 185.18. 079C**. The bid number for this procurement is **GEM/2026/B/7973256**. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on **31-08-2026 at 8:34 AM** and concludes on **14-09-2026 at 8:00 PM**. Further details regarding the specific location of the issuing office and delivery address in Tiruvallur will be available within the complete tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
X-Ray Baggage Scanner Housing Procurement and Installation for Naval Selection Centre..read more
Indian Navy Clothing Warehouse P-129 Rack System Refurbishment and Modernization..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply And Application Of Aerogel Insulation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category