| Tender Title | Agartala to Pushkar Bari and Satarmura to Joymangal Para Road Construction in Charilam Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SQCEO_149165_1 | Tender Reference Number | TR0825P5 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.24 Cr | Tender Location | Charilam , West Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,47,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Pmgsy Iv
This tender is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the implementation of PMGSY IV works. Specifically, the tender invites open bids for the construction of two road segments under the Charilam block in Tripura. The first segment involves the construction of a road from Agartala Sabroom Road to Pushkar Bari, identified as Package No-TR-08-27 P5, with a length of 0.960 km. The second segment is the construction of a road from Satarmura Veluarchar Road to Joymangal Para, identified as Package No-TR-08-25 P5, with a length of 1.280 km. The total estimated tender value for these works is ₹3,23,68,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,47,000 required. The tender documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, starting at 04:00 PM, and the submission of bids will commence on August 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable. The work is expected to be completed within 365 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The contract form is based on a percentage. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o The Empoewered Officer Trrda |
| Address | O/o The Empowered Officer, Trrda, 7th Block, 2nd Floor, Secretariat Building, Agartala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Concrete Road From Sen Para Mandir To Sen Para..read more
Pmgsy-iv..read more
Pmgsy-iv Works..read more
Repair To Bitumen Carpet Road Alongwith Road Furniture At Mil Stn..read more
Pmgsy Roads..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category