Construction of Rural Roads in Ompi Block: Baishyamani Para to Rabirailakte Para & Raban Para to Jalaipara

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.01 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Rural Roads in Ompi Block: Baishyamani Para to Rabirailakte Para & Raban Para to Jalaipara
Tender ID2026_SQCEO_149159_1Tender Reference NumberTR06115P5
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.01 Cr Tender LocationOmpi , South Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Rural Roads in Ompi Block: Baishyamani Para to Rabirailakte Para & Raban Para to Jalaipara
  • Tender ID2026_SQCEO_149159_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTR06115P5
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.01 Cr
  • Tender LocationOmpi,South Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,01,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Pmgsy-iv Works

This tender, identified by Reference Number TR06115P5, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically related to PMGSY-IV construction projects. The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is issuing this tender through the O/o the Empowered Officer, TRRDA. The scope of work involves the construction of two road packages under the Ompi block: i) L501-Ompi Baishyamani Para road to RabiraiLakte para road, Package No-TR-06-115 P5, with a length of 3.70 km, and ii) L503-Ompi Raban para road to Jalaipara, Package No-TR-06-117 P5, with a length of 1.850 km. The estimated tender value is ₹8,00,55,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,01,000. The contract will be on a Percentage basis. The tender documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, 03:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 5, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the O/o the Empowered Officer TRRDA. The period of work is stipulated as 540 days, and bid validity will be 90 days. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o the Empowered Officer, TRRDA, 7th Block, 2nd Floor, Secretariat Building, Agartala. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids O/o The Empoewered Officer Trrda
AddressO/o The Empowered Officer, Trrda, 7th Block, 2nd Floor, Secretariat Building, Agartala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road From Sen Para Mandir To Sen Para..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Pmgsy-iv..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl20-master Para More To Dakai Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg Wb24119..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Pmgsy Roads..read more

Dhalai , Tripura

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl24-nagar Gopalganj Purba Para To Uttar Bholarbhita Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road From Sen Para Mandir To Sen...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Pmgsy-iv...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl20-master Para More To Dakai Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Pmgsy Roads...read more

Dhalai , Tripura

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl24-nagar Gopalganj Purba Para To Uttar Bholarbhita Under Mathabhanga-i Block,...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More