| Tender Title | PMGSY Road Construction: Mungiakami Block & Teliamura Region Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SQCEO_149161_1 | Tender Reference Number | TR0714P5 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.29 Cr | Tender Location | Teliamura , West Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,58,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Pmgsy-iv
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids for Package No-TR - 07 - 08 P5 under the Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (PMGSY-IV) initiative. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number TR0714P5, pertains to civil works, specifically the construction of roads. The project involves two distinct road construction segments: firstly, a section of the L - 506 Miles 37 - Rupa Ch. Para PMGSY Road to Sudhurai Para, spanning 1.520 km within the Mungiakami block, and secondly, the L - 502 DM Para Mulakuthi Para Road to Tin Ghariya Para. The estimated tender value for this comprehensive project is ₹4,29,05,000, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹8,58,000. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers. The tender document download period commences on 14-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM and concludes on 05-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from 21-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM until 05-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 05-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 21-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM at the O/o the Empowered Officer, TRRDA, 7th Block, 2nd Floor, Secretariat Building, Agartala. The tender fee is ₹10,000. Further details, including the NIT document, work item documents (SBD and BOQ), and cover information, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o The Empoewered Officer Trrda |
| Address | O/o The Empowered Officer, Trrda, 7th Block, 2nd Floor, Secretariat Building, Agartala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
L024-gomirapara Pmgsy Road To Kalandipara Border Road Under Jalpaiguri-sadar Block ,..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-715 L095-pmgsy Road To Talarambha Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-586 L087-pmgsy Road To Banjiphul Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Mrl02-balasi Bhandari At Pmgsy Road To Gadhearkuthi Bhangerpar Under Dhupguri Block,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category