| Tender Title | Shifting of Railway Level Crossing Gate 32 BA: Associate S&T Works in Teliamura-Mungiakami Section | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SNT-20-LMG-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 12:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:39 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 12:39 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 12:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender opportunity is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its Lumding Division, specifically the S&T/N F RLY. The tender, referenced as SNT-20-LMG-2026-27, falls under the "Goods" tender category and relates to "Railway related Products." The core of this procurement involves "Associate S&T works in connection with Shifting of Level Crossing Gate no 32 BA to Ch-143/628 Km Teliamura-Mungiakami section under jurisdiction of Sr.DEN/V Lumding Division." Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender document itself. Interested parties should note the critical dates: the tender documents are available for download from August 22, 2026, at 12:39 PM, with both bid submission and bid opening concluding on September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. There is no tender fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,500 is required. This is an open and advertised tender, and the work will be located in Guwahati. The inviting authority's address is Office of DRM-S and T, DRM Building, 2nd Floor, Lumding.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lumding Division-s And T/n F Rly |
| Address | Office Of Drm-s And T Drm Building 2nd Floor Lumding |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ONGC Railway Siding Level Crossing LC-4 Overhaul and Maintenance Services..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Running Operation Of In-plant Cabin, Lc Gate, Electrical And Mechanical Signalling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category