| Tender Title | Construction of Railway Over Bridges at Jhansi Division, North Central Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | JHS-ENGG-GSU-2026-09 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 07:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 07:47 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 07:47 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 07:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,49,64,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is an open advertisement for the **Construction of a Railway Over Bridge (ROB) in lieu of Level Crossing No. 229 at km 1324/16-18 between RPGU-BNAR stations in the VGLJ-CNB Section**, and the **Construction of a Railway Over Bridge (ROB) in lieu of Level Crossing No. 367 at km 1126/20-22 at Jhansi Yard in the BINA-VGLJ section**. These critical infrastructure projects are located within the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway, under the purview of the **Ministry of Railways**, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The **Tender Inviting Authority is JHANSI DIVISION-GATI SHAKTI/NORTH CENTRAL RLY**, with their **Address at Gati Shakti Unit, DRM Office, Jhansi**. The **Tender Reference Number is JHS-ENGG-GSU-2026-09**. This tender falls under the **Goods** category, specifically within **Railway related Products**. Key dates for this opportunity include the **ePublished Date of 18-Aug-2026 07:47 PM**, with **Document Download starting from the same date and time**. Prospective bidders must note that the **Bid Submission Start Date is also 18-Aug-2026 07:47 PM**, and the **Bid Submission End Date is 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM**, which coincides with the **Bid Opening Date**. There is **no Tender Fee** associated with this tender, however, an **Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 24964900** is required. For a complete description of the works and any additional details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents. The **Location of the project is noted as Allahabad**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jhansi Division-gati Shakti/north Central Rly |
| Address | Gati Shakti Unit Drm Office Jhansi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category