| Tender Title | Construction of Ten-Unit Type-VI Railway Quarters in Prayagraj | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 6220262027-137 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 04:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 04:01 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:01 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,36,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 6220262027-137, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the PRAYAGRAJ DIVISION-ENGG/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the Divisional Railway Manager Office, Nawab Yusuf Road, Prayagraj. The tender invites bids for the construction of Ten-unit type-VI quarters at Prayagraj under the Prayagraj division in North Central Railway. This is a Goods category tender for Railway related Products, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 3,536,300 and no tender fee. The bidding process is open to all and begins on 18-Aug-2026 at 04:01 PM, with the submission deadline set for 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Interested parties can download the tender documents from 18-Aug-2026 at 04:01 PM until the document download end date of 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will occur simultaneously with the submission deadline on 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. For a complete description and further details, please refer to the official tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prayagraj Division-engg/north Central Rly |
| Address | Divisional Railway Manager Office Nawab Yusuf Road Prayagraj |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category