| Tender Title | Mathura Achnera Section Railway Over Bridge Construction at Level Crossing No. 358 | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CEN00AGC0826 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 03:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 03:09 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 03:09 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 03:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,31,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number CEN00AGC0826, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by DYCE-C-I-AGC-ENGINEERING/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of Dy CE/C/AGC Near DRM office Agra Cantt Agra. The tender seeks proposals for the "Construction of ROB (End to End) in lieu of Level Crossing No. 358 in Mathura Achnera section" categorized under Goods and Railway related Products. The tender is of the Open/Advertised type and is available for download from August 17, 2026, at 03:09 PM, with the document download and bid submission closing on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is also September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. There is no tender fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,931,700 is required. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dyce-c-i-agc-engineering/north Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of Dy Ce/c/agc Near Drm Office Agra Cantt Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of High Level Bridge Over Chhinda River At Raitoli, Saraitoli,..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of High-level Bridge Over Koel River In Village Hudu To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category