Construction of Railway Foot Over Bridge (FOB) Between Gurla and Thalera Stations

Goods
Bridge Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Railway Foot Over Bridge (FOB) Between Gurla and Thalera Stations
Tender IDNATender Reference Number166-2026
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJabalpur , Kota , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Railway Foot Over Bridge (FOB) Between Gurla and Thalera Stations
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number166-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJabalpur,Kota, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:33 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 12:33 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:33 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 12:33 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,67,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number 166-2026, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the KOTA DIVISION-ENGG/WEST CENTRAL RLY, for the "Kota-Chittor Section: Construction of foot over bridge (FOB) at closed LC No: 05 at km: 05/13-14 between Gurla-Thalera stations under ADEN-C-Kota." This Open/Advertised tender falls under the "Goods" category and specifically relates to "Railway related Products," with the listed location of Jabalpur. The tender documents are available for download from 19-Aug-2026 at 12:33 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 19-Aug-2026 at 12:33 PM and must be submitted by 11-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,667,500 is required. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and all other pertinent details, applicants are directed to refer to the full tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Kota Division-engg/west Central Rly
AddressOffice Of The Drm, W.c.r Kota
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Development Authority Tender

Construction Of Foot Over Bridge At The Bhopura Intersection On The..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Design And Construction Of Seven Elevated Stations, Foot Over Bridge, Architectural..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Development Authority Tender

Construction Of Foot Over Bridge At The Bhopura Intersection On...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Design And Construction Of Seven Elevated Stations, Foot Over Bridge,...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More