| Tender Title | Railway Station Foot Over Bridge and Subway Construction Project in Kolkata | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | E-KGP-GS-06-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:32 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:32 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,05,17,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number E-KGP-GS-06-2026, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Kharagpur Division-Engg/South Eastern Rly, located at the Office of the DRM, S.E.Rly Kharagpur. The tender seeks bids for the construction of new 6.0 m wide Foot Over Bridges (FOBs) at thirteen stations: Deulti, Ghoraghata, Jakpur, Shyamchak, Fuleswar, Chengail, Bauria, Nalpur, Sankail, Narayan Pakuria Murail, Bhogpur, Nandaigajan, and Jaleswar, replacing existing old FOBs. Additionally, the scope of work includes the construction of ramped subways at Dasnagar and Tikiapara Railway Stations. This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, falling under the Railway related Products category, with the work to be undertaken in Kolkata. The EMD for this tender is ₹20,517,200, and there is no tender fee. Key dates include the ePublished Date and Bid Submission Start Date on 28-Aug-2026 at 06:32 PM, with the Document Download Start and End Dates, Bid Opening Date, and Bid Submission End Date all falling on 28-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kharagpur Division-engg/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Drm, S.e.rly Kharagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Foot Over Bridge At The Bhopura Intersection On The..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Design And Construction Of Seven Elevated Stations, Foot Over Bridge, Architectural..read more
Supply And Construction Of 02 X Fsb (foot Suspension Bridge) At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category