Dhinoj Station Foot Over Bridge Construction and Ancillary Works

Goods
Bridge Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dhinoj Station Foot Over Bridge Construction and Ancillary Works
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberDRM-ADI-128-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDhinoj Station Foot Over Bridge Construction and Ancillary Works
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberDRM-ADI-128-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 01:47 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 01:47 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 01:47 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 01:47 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,99,700
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, and specifically by AHMEDABAD DIVISION-ENGINEERING/WESTERN RLY, located at Engineering Department DRM Office, Amdupura, Asarwa Ahmedabad. The tender seeks proposals for the Construction of a 3-Meter wide Foot Over Bridge at Dhinoj Station, along with other ancillary works, under the jurisdiction of Sr. Divisional Engineer (North)-Ahmedabad. This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, categorized under Railway related Products. The Tender Reference Number is DRM-ADI-128-2026-27. Key dates for this opportunity include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on 20-Aug-2026 at 01:47 PM, with Bid Submission starting on the same date and time. The Bid Opening Date, Document Download End Date, and Bid Submission End Date are all scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. There is no Tender Fee indicated, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 699,700 is required. While the provided Product Sub-Category is blank, the location for this tender is noted as Mumbai. Interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents for complete descriptions and further details regarding the scope of work.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ahmedabad Division-engineering/western Rly
AddressEngineering Department Drm Office, Amdupura, Asarwa Ahmedabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Development Authority Tender

Construction Of Foot Over Bridge At The Bhopura Intersection On The..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Design And Construction Of Seven Elevated Stations, Foot Over Bridge, Architectural..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Bridge Over Nallah Sindh At Sumbal..read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Construction Of 02 X Fsb (foot Suspension Bridge) At..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Development Authority Tender

Construction Of Foot Over Bridge At The Bhopura Intersection On...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Design And Construction Of Seven Elevated Stations, Foot Over Bridge,...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Bridge Over Nallah Sindh At Sumbal...read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Construction Of 02 X Fsb (foot Suspension Bridge)...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More