| Tender Title | Lajpat Nagar to Saket MRTS Phase IV: Elevated Stations, FOBs, and Multi-modal Integration Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMRC_913940_1 | Tender Reference Number | D2C-03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-23 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-23 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-23 01:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-06 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,45,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Design And Construction Of Seven Elevated Stations, Foot Over Bridge, Architectural , Finishing, Plumbing And Ground Restoration Including Multi-model Integration Works Etc. For Lajpat Nagar To Saket-g Block Corridor Of Delhi Mrts Phase-iv Project.
Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited (DMRC) is inviting sealed bids for the Design and Construction of seven elevated stations, including Foot Over Bridges, architectural finishes, plumbing, ground restoration, and multi-modal integration works, for the Lajpat Nagar to Saket-G Block corridor of the Delhi MRTS Phase-IV project. This is an open tender opportunity for experienced contractors. Key dates for this tender include: the bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM; document download availability from June 23, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM; and bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,45,20,000, payable to Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited at New Delhi. The tender fee is ₹23,600, payable to DMRC Ltd Tender cell A/c 000705045337. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific eligibility criteria, qualifications, and submission requirements, which include a two-cover system for technical and financial proposals. The work is estimated to be completed within 660 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Further details, including pre-bid meeting information and comprehensive tender documents, are available through the provided tender notice.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Senior General Manager/contract |
| Address | Delhi Metro Rail Corporation, 5th Floor, A-wing, Metro Bhawan, Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi -110 001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Part Design And Construction Of Elevated Viaduct, Integrated Dds (including Ramp)..read more
Part Design And Construction Of Elevated Viaduct, At-grade Viaduct, Sidings, Elevated..read more
Construction Of Doubledecker Structures For A Length Of 6.521 Km Excluding..read more
Ddc For Design Of 25 Kv Ohe System For The Elevated..read more
Development Of Kpd Ii As Multi Modal Terminal At Kolkata Dock..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category