| Tender Title | Bangalore Metro Double Decker Elevated Structure and Station Construction Phase 3 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BMRCL_262879_1 | Tender Reference Number | BMRCL/Ph3/DD/P1/2026/143 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-21 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1375.66 Cr | Tender Location | Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-01-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-05 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-01-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-21 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-01-14 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-01-29 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 59000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,76,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Doubledecker Structures For A Length Of 6.521 Km Excluding Jp Nagar 4th Ph Station From Ch-0.330 Km To Ch.6.326 Km And 4 Nos Of Elevated Double Decker Metro Stations Jp Nagar 5th Ph,jp Nagar,kadirenahalli And Kamakya Jn. Of Bmrcl Ph3.
Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited (BMRCL), a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to invite open tender bids for the **Construction of DoubleDecker structures for a length of 6.521 Km excluding JP Nagar 4th Ph station from Ch-0.330 Km to Ch.6.326 Km and 4 Nos of Elevated Double Decker Metro Stations JP Nagar 5th Ph, JP Nagar, Kadirenahalli and Kamakya Jn. of BMRCL Ph 3**. This significant project, falling under the Civil Works - Bridges product category and specifically Elevated Double Decker Structures sub-category, represents a crucial expansion of the Bangalore Metro network. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹13,75,65,63,611, with a completion period of 1460 days. Interested bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹59,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,76,00,000, payable to Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited in Bangalore. Bids will be submitted in two covers, with the technical bid and necessary qualification documents to be submitted starting from April 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and concluding on October 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The financial bid will follow suit, with the bid opening scheduled for October 5, 2026, at 3:30 PM. Document download and sale will commence on January 14, 2026, at 9:00 AM and will end on October 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. BMRCL, located at Annex-1, Project and Planning 4th Floor, BMTC Complex, Shanthinagar, Bengaluru, Pincode: 560027, encourages eligible and experienced contractors to participate in this vital infrastructure development project. Further details regarding pre-bid meetings, scheduled for January 28, 2026, at 11:30 AM in Bangalore, and all other tender requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager (contracts) |
| Address | Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited, Annex-1, Project And Planning 4th Floor, Bmtc Complex,
 Shanthinagar, Bengaluru |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Part Design And Construction Of Elevated Viaduct, At-grade Viaduct, Sidings, Elevated..read more
Construction Of Wayside Ass / Tss Building And Other Miscellaneous Works..read more
Construction Of Double Decker Structures For A Length Of 5.408 Km..read more
Construction Of Balance Works Of Metro Rail Depot Structures, Site..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category