Sealdah and Sonarpur Railway Station Electrical Panel Rehabilitation and Augmentation

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sealdah and Sonarpur Railway Station Electrical Panel Rehabilitation and Augmentation
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberTN-147-26-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSealdah and Sonarpur Railway Station Electrical Panel Rehabilitation and Augmentation
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberTN-147-26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKolkata,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:59 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:59 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:59 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:59 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,54,200
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, identified by reference number TN-147-26-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Sealdah Division-Engineering/Eastern Railway, located at Kaiser Street, Sealdah, Kolkata. The tender seeks proposals for the rehabilitation and augmentation of electrical panels across railway stations within the jurisdiction of Sealdah and Sonarpur. This is an Open/Advertised tender categorized under Goods, with a specific focus on Railway related Products. The tender document is available for download from August 20, 2026, at 06:59 PM, with the final submission deadline set for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will also occur on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 454,200 is required. For a comprehensive understanding of the scope of work and further details, interested parties are directed to refer to the full tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sealdah Division-engineering/eastern Rly
AddressKaiser Street Sealdah Kolkata
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Onsite Electrical And Instrumentation Integration Works And Commissioning Support For Augmentation..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Housekeeping Job Of Electrical Control Rooms And Various Area Of Electrical..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Onsite Electrical And Instrumentation Integration Works And Commissioning Support For...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Housekeeping Job Of Electrical Control Rooms And Various Area Of...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More