| Tender Title | High Level Bridge Construction Over Chhinda River in Simdega District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDSPL_117812_1 | Tender Reference Number | RDD/SD/SIMDEGA/02/2026-27 Gr 01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.26 Cr | Tender Location | Nanai Pharsa Jaldega , Simdega , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,53,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of High Level Bridge Over Chhinda River At Raitoli, Saraitoli, Changubera Path Of Bambalkera Panchayat In &#x0d Thethaitanger Block Of Simdega District.
The Executive Engineer, RDSD Simdega, on behalf of the RDD Special Division, a State Government and UT organization, hereby invites bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF HIGH LEVEL BRIDGE OVER CHHINDA RIVER AT RAITOLI, SARAITOLI, CHANGUBERA PATH OF BAMBALKERA PANCHAYAT IN THETHAITANGER BLOCK OF SIMDEGA DISTRICT." This is an open tender for Civil Works - Bridges, with a tender value of ₹3,26,43,158 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,53,000, payable by a fixed amount. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 25, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids will be accepted from August 24, 2026, 05:00 PM, up to September 25, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 28, 2026, at 03:30 PM at RDSD Simdega. The contract duration for this work is 540 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Finance/BOQ. The tender fee is ₹10,000. This tender does not allow for multi-currency Bidding, Withdrawal, NDA Tenders, Two Stage Bidding, Preferential Bidders, or Item-wise Technical Evaluation. All payments must be made online. For further details, please refer to the tender notice document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rdsd Simdega |
| Address | Rdsd Simdega |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of High Level Bridge Over Deo River Between Anai To..read more
Construction Of High-level Bridge Over Koel River In Village Hudu To..read more
Construction Of Bridge Across Bhedan River At Village Khinda In Sambalpur..read more
Construction Of The Chandak Bans Amla Ghat Motor Road (including A..read more
Re-construction Of Deck Slab Of Bridge Over River Ngengpui At 47.500..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category