Simdega Tenders

Looking for Simdega Jharkhand public & government tenders? Search from over 6+ business opportunities, including e-tender Simdega Jharkhand, and Simdega Jharkhand government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders. Discover opportunities from Simdega Jharkhand government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Simdega Jharkhand e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

WorksElectrical and Electronics+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsEducation And Training Services

Procurement of Electrical Machine and Project Lab Equipment for Government Polytechnic Simdega

location_on Simdega, Jharkhand

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925222, is issued by the Higher and Technical Education Department, Jharkhand, on behalf of the Government Polytechnic Simdega. The bid will commence on 19-08-2026 at 11:24 AM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The subject of this tender, as detailed in the Bill

read more
Opening Date
19 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
WorksElectrical and Electronics+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsEducation And Training Services

Procurement of Electrical Machine and Project Lab Equipment for Government Polytechnic Simdega

location_on Simdega, Jharkhand

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925222, is issued by the Higher and Technical Education Department, Jharkhand, on behalf of the Government Polytechnic Simdega. The bid will commence on 19-08-2026 at 11:24 AM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM.

read more
Opens
19 Aug
Closes
07 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Electrical Goods and Equipments
Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Procurement of Electrical Lab Equipment for Guwahati Tool Room and Training Centre
location_on Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectronics Equipment
Office Of Director General
LEOC Lab Equipment Procurement for Defence Research and Development
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+3Machinery and ToolsElectrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and Electronics
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Fabrication Laboratory Equipment Procurement for Defence Production in Nashik
location_on Malegaon, Maharashtra
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsEducation And Training Services
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Vocational Lab Tools and Equipment Supply for Kendriya Vidyalaya Meerut Cantt
location_on Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+3Education And Training ServicesElectrical and ElectronicsSoftware and IT Solutions
National Institute Of Technology
Electric Vehicle and Transportation System Software for NIT Hamirpur Electrical Engineering Lab
location_on Hamirpurhp, Himachal Pradesh
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
GoodsSoftware and IT Solutions

Jharkhand Government Polytechnic Simdega All in One PC Supply

location_on Simdega, Jharkhand

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7926819, is being issued by the Higher and Technical Education Department, Jharkhand, specifically from the Government Polytechnic Simdega office. The procurement concerns the supply of eighty (80) units of "All in One PC (V2) (Q2)". Interested parties are advised that the bidding period will

read more
Opening Date
19 Aug 2026
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
GoodsSoftware and IT Solutions

Jharkhand Government Polytechnic Simdega All in One PC Supply

location_on Simdega, Jharkhand

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7926819, is being issued by the Higher and Technical Education Department, Jharkhand, specifically from the Government Polytechnic Simdega office. The procurement concerns the supply of eighty (80) units of "All in One PC (V2)

read more
Opens
19 Aug
Closes
09 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
Indian Coast Guard
Indian Coast Guard All-in-One PC Acquisition (V2)
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
Employees State Insurance Corporation
Supply of All-in-One PCs for ESIC Kozhikode
location_on Kozhikode, Kerala
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development
National Bank Staff College Lucknow Procurement of All-in-One PCs
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
Office Of The Registrar General And Census Commissioner Census Of India
Supply of 20 All-in-One PCs for Census of India
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Supply of 65 All-in-One PCs for Gorakhpur Haryana Anu Vidyut Pariyojana
location_on Hisar, Haryana
Bid before
07 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

GoodsMachinery and Tools

Establishment of CNC Programming and Machining Laboratories with Essential Equipment

location_on Simdega, Jharkhand

The Higher and Technical Education Department, Government of Jharkhand, is pleased to announce an invitation to bid for the procurement of essential equipment for the establishment and enhancement of vocational training facilities. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937146, the Government Polytechnic Simdega is seeking qualified suppliers to provide a comprehensive package of

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
GoodsMachinery and Tools

Establishment of CNC Programming and Machining Laboratories with Essential Equipment

location_on Simdega, Jharkhand

The Higher and Technical Education Department, Government of Jharkhand, is pleased to announce an invitation to bid for the procurement of essential equipment for the establishment and enhancement of vocational training facilities. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937146, the Government Polytechnic Simdega

read more
Opens
27 Aug
Closes
17 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Higher And Technical Education Department
CNC Machining and Programming Lab Equipment Procurement for Technical Education
location_on Ranchi, Jharkhand
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Services+1Machinery and Tools
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
CNC Machining and Component Supply Services
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Bharat Electronics Limited
Procurement of Advanced CNC Machining System for Defence Production
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
CNC Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsConstruction Material
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
CNC Machining and Supply of Critical Defense Components
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical and Electronics+2Education And Training ServicesMachinery and Tools

Automation Technology and Power Systems Lab Equipment Procurement for Jharkhand Technical Education

location_on Simdega, Jharkhand

The Higher and Technical Education Department, Government of Jharkhand, through the Government Polytechnic Simdega, invites bids for the procurement of essential laboratory equipment. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935286, is for the "Fundamental of Automation Technology Transmission And Distribution Lab Equipments." The scope of supply includes a total of

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
GoodsElectrical and Electronics+2Education And Training ServicesMachinery and Tools

Automation Technology and Power Systems Lab Equipment Procurement for Jharkhand Technical Education

location_on Simdega, Jharkhand

The Higher and Technical Education Department, Government of Jharkhand, through the Government Polytechnic Simdega, invites bids for the procurement of essential laboratory equipment. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935286, is for the "Fundamental of Automation Technology Transmission And Distribution

read more
Opens
27 Aug
Closes
17 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Machinery and ToolsEducation And Training Services
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Vocational Lab Tools and Equipment Supply for Kendriya Vidyalaya Meerut Cantt
location_on Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Services+3Education And Training ServicesSoftware and IT SolutionsManpower Supply
Indian Army
Advanced IT, Cybersecurity, AI, and Automation Training Services for Indian Army Manpower
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Education And Training ServicesTextile Apparel and Footwear
Indian Institute Of Technology
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Geotextiles Testing Equipment for IIT Indore
location_on Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+3Machinery and ToolsElectrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and Electronics
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Fabrication Laboratory Equipment Procurement for Defence Production in Nashik
location_on Malegaon, Maharashtra
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Indian Army
Indian Army Procurement of Essential Mountaineering and Technical Equipment
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
WorksBridge Construction+1Civil Works Others

High Level Bridge Construction Over Chhinda River in Simdega District

location_on Simdega, Jharkhand

The Executive Engineer, RDSD Simdega, on behalf of the RDD Special Division, a State Government and UT organization, hereby invites bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF HIGH LEVEL BRIDGE OVER CHHINDA RIVER AT RAITOLI, SARAITOLI, CHANGUBERA PATH OF BAMBALKERA PANCHAYAT IN THETHAITANGER BLOCK OF SIMDEGA DISTRICT." This is an open tender

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
25 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 3.26 Cr
boltLimited-time₹299Free
WorksBridge Construction+1Civil Works Others

High Level Bridge Construction Over Chhinda River in Simdega District

location_on Simdega, Jharkhand

The Executive Engineer, RDSD Simdega, on behalf of the RDD Special Division, a State Government and UT organization, hereby invites bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF HIGH LEVEL BRIDGE OVER CHHINDA RIVER AT RAITOLI, SARAITOLI, CHANGUBERA PATH OF BAMBALKERA PANCHAYAT IN

read more
Opens
24 Aug
Closes
25 Sep
Amount
₹ 3.26 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Rdd Special Division
High Level Bridge Construction Over Deo River in Simdega District
location_on Simdega, Jharkhand
Bid before
25 Sep 2026
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Rdd Special Division
High-Level Bridge Construction Over Koel River in Lohardaga District
location_on Lohardaga, Jharkhand
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Services+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited
Bhedan River Bridge Construction at Khinda Village, Sambalpur Odisha
location_on Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil Works OthersRoad Construction
Public Works Department
Chandak Bans Amla Ghat Motor Road and Ramganga River Bridge Construction in Pithoragarh
location_on Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionRoad Construction
Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways
Ngengpui River Bridge Deck Slab Reconstruction on NH-502A
location_on Lawngtlai, Mizoram
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
WorksBridge Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

High Level Bridge Construction Over Deo River in Simdega District

location_on Simdega, Jharkhand

The RDD Special Division, through the Executive Engineer RDSD Simdega, invites bids for an open tender concerning the **CONSTRUCTION OF A HIGH LEVEL BRIDGE OVER THE DEO RIVER**. This significant infrastructure project will connect Anai to Odisha, passing through Pharsha Path near Pharsha Dongatoli, within Kutunia Panchayat, under Jaldega Block

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
25 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
WorksBridge Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

High Level Bridge Construction Over Deo River in Simdega District

location_on Simdega, Jharkhand

The RDD Special Division, through the Executive Engineer RDSD Simdega, invites bids for an open tender concerning the **CONSTRUCTION OF A HIGH LEVEL BRIDGE OVER THE DEO RIVER**. This significant infrastructure project will connect Anai to Odisha, passing through Pharsha

read more
Opens
25 Aug
Closes
25 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Bridge ConstructionCivil Works Others
Rural Development Department Special Division
High Level Bridge Construction Over Chhinda River in Simdega District
location_on Simdega, Jharkhand
Bid before
25 Sep 2026
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Rdd Special Division
High-Level Bridge Construction Over Koel River in Lohardaga District
location_on Lohardaga, Jharkhand
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Services+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited
Bhedan River Bridge Construction at Khinda Village, Sambalpur Odisha
location_on Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil Works OthersRoad Construction
Public Works Department
Chandak Bans Amla Ghat Motor Road and Ramganga River Bridge Construction in Pithoragarh
location_on Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionRoad Construction
Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways
Ngengpui River Bridge Deck Slab Reconstruction on NH-502A
location_on Lawngtlai, Mizoram
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Common e-tender in Jharkhand is mining, mineral extractions, infrastructure development, road constructions, healthcare, education, water supply and rural development projects.
Yes, Jharkhand frequently publishes tenders specifically for rural development projects including rural roads, agriculture infrastructure and water supply. All rural development procurement, you find easily in specific category in the e-procurement portal.
Yes, because every infrastructure projects need some types of expertise to complete those projects. These may include technical expertise, materials expertise and financial status.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More