| Tender Title | High Level Bridge Construction Over Deo River in Simdega District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDSPL_117811_1 | Tender Reference Number | RDD/SD/SIMDEGA/02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Dev River , Simdega , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,07,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of High Level Bridge Over Deo River Between Anai To Odisha Via Pharsha Path Near Pharsha Dongatoli In Kutunia &#x0d Panchayat Under Jaldega Block Of Simdega District.
The RDD Special Division, through the Executive Engineer RDSD Simdega, invites bids for an open tender concerning the **CONSTRUCTION OF A HIGH LEVEL BRIDGE OVER THE DEO RIVER**. This significant infrastructure project will connect Anai to Odisha, passing through Pharsha Path near Pharsha Dongatoli, within Kutunia Panchayat, under Jaldega Block of Simdega District. The tender, identified by Reference Number RDD/SD/SIMDEGA/02/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_RDSPL_117811_1, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Bridges". Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two distinct covers: a technical bid and a financial bid (BOQ). The earnest money deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹11,07,000, with options for exemption via BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is also applicable. The project has a stipulated period of 720 days for completion, and the bid validity is set at 180 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The contract form is based on a percentage basis.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rdsd Simdega |
| Address | Rdsd Simdega |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of High Level Bridge Over Chhinda River At Raitoli, Saraitoli,..read more
Construction Of High-level Bridge Over Koel River In Village Hudu To..read more
Construction Of Bridge Across Bhedan River At Village Khinda In Sambalpur..read more
Construction Of The Chandak Bans Amla Ghat Motor Road (including A..read more
Re-construction Of Deck Slab Of Bridge Over River Ngengpui At 47.500..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category