| Tender Title | Kamakhyaguri Road Over Bridge Construction for Level Crossing Elimination | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | AP-ST-14-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 04:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 04:39 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 04:39 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 04:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the ALIPURDUAR DIVISION-S AND T/N F RLY, located at DRM BUILDING ALIPURDUAR JN, invites bids for the critical "Road over bridge in lieu of level crossing No.NN-105 at Kamakhyaguri under ADEN/East/APDJ (SnT Associated work)." This is a Goods tender categorized under Railway related Products, identified by Tender Reference Number AP-ST-14-2026-27. The tender is an Open/Advertised type with no tender fee but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 90400. Interested parties must note that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 13, 2026, at 04:39 PM and concludes on September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. For complete details regarding the work description, prospective bidders are directed to refer to the tender documents. The project's operational location is specified as Guwahati.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Alipurduar Division-s And T/n F Rly |
| Address | Drm Building Alipurduar Jn |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of High-level Bridge Over Koel River In Village Hudu To..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of High Level Bridge Over Chhinda River At Raitoli, Saraitoli,..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category