| Tender Title | Kanpur Anwarganj-Mandhana Elevated Track Construction: OHE Dismantling Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | OT-20-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 01:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 01:18 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 01:18 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 01:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 59,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as OT-20-2026, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by CAO-C-NER-ELECTRICAL/NORTH EASTERN RLY, located at the Office of CEE/CON/GKP CAO/Construction Office, Mohaddipur, N.E. RAILWAY, GORAKHPUR. The tender seeks proposals for "OHE Dismantling work between Kanpur Anwarganj - Mandhana Section in connection with construction of Elevated Track by elimination of level crossing in Kanpur Anwarganj - Mandhana Section by construction department, Length - 15.51 KM." This falls under the Goods category, with a Product Category of Railway related Products, and is located in Gorakhpur. Key critical dates for this open/advertised tender include the ePublished Date and Bid Submission Start Date on 14-Aug-2026 at 01:18 PM. The Document Download period runs from 14-Aug-2026 at 01:18 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date are both scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Tender Fee is ₹0, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹59,000. For a complete and detailed understanding of the scope of work and further specifications, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cao-c-ner-electrical/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Cee/con/gkp Cao/construction Office, Mohaddipur, N.e. Railway, Gorakhpur Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ohe Works At Madurai Lpg Twg Project..read more
Ddc For Design Of 25 Kv Ohe System For The Elevated..read more
Installation, Tc Of Ballastless Track Of Standard Gauge Including Supply Of..read more
Supply and Installation of Prefabricated Elevated Platform for Udanti Sitanadi Tiger..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category