Supply and Installation of Prefabricated Elevated Platform for Udanti Sitanadi Tiger Reserve

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Prefabricated Elevated Platform for Udanti Sitanadi Tiger Reserve
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7893299Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-30 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gariaband , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Prefabricated Elevated Platform for Udanti Sitanadi Tiger Reserve
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7893299
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-30 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gariaband, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-30 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply and installation of **one (1) Pre-fabricated elevated platform** for the Udanti Sitanadi Tiger Reserve, Gariaband, under the Forest Department, Chhattisgarh. The bid will commence on **31-08-2026 at 12:23 PM** and close on **30-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. This critical procurement, originating from the Ccf Wl And Fd Ustr office, falls under the purview of the Ministry/State of Chhattisgarh and is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7893299.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    elevated_platform__2026-08-07-19-29-06_3a8ac3979bbdc17e69b82e5afbf09b5f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9728110.pdf
  • Document
    PFEP_e32ec792-234b-46dc-b5321786164237600_JS-buyer.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Civil And Structural Works For Extension Of Walkway To Elevated Access..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of 2x5tr (minimum) Precision Air Conditioning..read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Container Platform Leveling and 20ft Storage Container Installation Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Elevated Sentry Post Supply and Installation for Indian Army..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Installation, Tc Of Ballastless Track Of Standard Gauge Including Supply Of..read more

Patna , Bihar

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Civil And Structural Works For Extension Of Walkway To Elevated...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of 2x5tr (minimum) Precision Air...read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Container Platform Leveling and 20ft Storage Container Installation...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Elevated Sentry Post Supply and Installation for Indian Army...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Installation, Tc Of Ballastless Track Of Standard Gauge Including Supply...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More