| Tender Title | Patna Metro Elevated Track Installation and Ballastless Track Construction for Corridor-01 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMRC_922590_1 | Tender Reference Number | PT-10 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-21 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.92 Cr | Tender Location | Patna , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-21 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-18 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,92,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Installation, Tc Of Ballastless Track Of Standard Gauge Including Supply Of Buffer Stop And Others For Elevated Section From Mithapur Point (ch.13640.053) To Khemni Chak (ch.17776.914) Of Corridor-01 For Patna Metro Rail Project.
Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited (DMRC), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to invite bids for the "Installation, TC of Ballastless Track of Standard gauge including Supply of Buffer Stop and Others for elevated section from Mithapur Point (Ch.13640.053) to Khemni Chak (Ch.17776.914) of Corridor-01 for Patna Metro Rail Project." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_DMRC_922590_1 and Reference Number PT-10, represents a significant opportunity within the Miscellaneous Works and Track Work sub-category for the Patna region, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹16,92,00,000 and a work period of 240 days. The tender involves a two-cover system with a non-refundable Tender Fee of ₹23,600 payable to DMRC Ltd Tender cell A/c 000705045337, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,92,000, equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value, payable to Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited at New Delhi. Prospective bidders are advised that the Tender Document Download Start Date is August 18, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the download and sale concluding on September 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid Submission commences on September 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes strictly on September 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 29, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Metro Bhawan. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM via Video Conference, with clarification end date on August 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and various volumes of detailed specifications, are available for download. Interested parties are encouraged to review the comprehensive tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and submission requirements as outlined by the Tender Inviting Authority, Senior General Manager/Contract, Delhi Metro Rail Corporation, located at 5th floor, A-Wing, Metro Bhawan, Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi-110 001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Senior General Manager/contract |
| Address | Delhi Metro Rail Corporation, 5th Floor, A-wing, Metro Bhawan, Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi-110 001. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manufacturing And Supply Of Track Fastening System From Mithapur Null Point..read more
Manufacturing And Supply Of Track Fastening System From Mithapur Null Point..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
P1pd60.2026.licensing Internal Advertisement Rights Of Corridor 01 Metro Stations Of The..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category