| Tender Title | Overhead Electrical (OHE) Works for Madurai LPG TWG Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2600027786-HD-09050 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Madurai , Madurai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Ohe Works At Madurai Lpg Twg Project
This tender describes an open/advertised procurement opportunity for "OHE WORKS AT MADURAI LPG TWG PROJECT," reference number 2600027786-HD-09050, issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking. The scope of work pertains to Overhead Electrical (OHE) works at the Madurai LPG TWG Project, falling under the Product Category of Electrical Goods/Equipment. The tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and the deadline for both bid submission and bid opening is September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. Further details regarding the Tender Inviting Authority can be found within the official tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pl.refer Tender Document |
| Address | Pl.refer Tender Document |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rajkot LPG Plant: DPT Shed Overhead Chain Conveyor Extension Project..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Interior, Electrical And Furnishing Works Of Admin Building At Bpcl Kanpur..read more
MS Suction Header Augmentation and Pipeline Installation for TWG GL2..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category