Zonal Electrical Works Contract for Dindigul, Madurai, Manamadurai Jurisdiction

Goods
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Zonal Electrical Works Contract for Dindigul, Madurai, Manamadurai Jurisdiction
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberU-E-OT-2026-13-02
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChennai , Madurai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleZonal Electrical Works Contract for Dindigul, Madurai, Manamadurai Jurisdiction
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberU-E-OT-2026-13-02
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChennai,Madurai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:07 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:07 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:07 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:07 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,42,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, referenced as U-E-OT-2026-13-02, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Madurai Division - Electrical/Southern Railway, for a zonal work contract encompassing electrical works within the jurisdiction of Senior Section Engineer, Dindigul, Madurai, and Manamadurai. The contract is for a duration of 12 months and falls under the Tender Category of Goods, with a Product Category of Railway Related Products. The tender is open to all bidders and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 142,000, with no tender fee applicable. Key dates for participation include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date of 31-Aug-2026 at 04:07 PM, with Bid Submission starting concurrently. Bidders must ensure their bids are submitted by the Bid Submission End Date of 22-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, which also coincides with the Bid Opening Date and Document Download End Date. The tender inviting authority is located at the Electrical General Service Branch Divisional Railway Manager Office, Madurai, and the work location is specified as Chennai. For a complete and detailed understanding of the scope of work, interested parties are directed to refer to the full tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Madurai Division-electrical/southern Rly
AddressElectrical General Service Branch Divisional Railway Manager Office Madurai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Madurai LPG Project: Underground Electrical Cable Installation and Energy Unit Commissioning..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Electrical Artificers Works In Iol Estate, Dehradun Including..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore Campus..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Madurai LPG Project: Underground Electrical Cable Installation and Energy Unit...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Electrical Artificers Works In Iol Estate, Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More