Term Electrical Artificer Services for India Optel Limited Estate and Mussoorie Holiday Home

Works
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Term Electrical Artificer Services for India Optel Limited Estate and Mussoorie Holiday Home
Tender ID2026_IOL_288236_1Tender Reference NumberIOLHQ/Proc.(CW)/12/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 6 L Tender LocationDehradun , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTerm Electrical Artificer Services for India Optel Limited Estate and Mussoorie Holiday Home
  • Tender ID2026_IOL_288236_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIOLHQ/Proc.(CW)/12/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6 L
  • Tender LocationDehradun,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Term Contract For Electrical Artificers Works In Iol Estate, Dehradun Including Holiday Home, Mussoorie

This tender, Reference Number IOLHQ/Proc.(CW)/12/2026-27, is issued by India Optel Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for a Term Contract for Electrical Artificers Works. The scope of work encompasses electrical artificers duties within the IOL Estate in Dehradun, extending to the Holiday Home in Mussoorie. The estimated tender value is ₹6,00,000 with a contract period of 365 days and a bid validity of 120 days. This is an open tender with two covers: a Technical Bid and a Price Bid. The EMD amount is ₹12,000, payable to The Chairman and Managing Director at Dehradun, and must be submitted via FDR or Bank Guarantee. The tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM, and submission will also commence on the same date and time. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 14, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm/proc.
AddressIndia Optel Limited Corporate Headquarter, Raipur, Dehradun (uttarakhand)-248008
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Nad Explosive And Non Explosive..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement Of Mcbs For Electrical Estate Department Bel Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Special Repair Works/ Capital Works Related To Electrical, Mechanical And Civil..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Term Contract (tc) For Artificers Electrical Work Outside Fgk..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Zone B Of Tech Area..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Nad Explosive And Non...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement Of Mcbs For Electrical Estate Department Bel Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Special Repair Works/ Capital Works Related To Electrical, Mechanical And...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Term Contract (tc) For Artificers Electrical Work Outside Fgk...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Zone B Of Tech...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More